?

Log in

I'de trade it all for just a little piece of mind. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Eric

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

don't think i forgot about you [Feb. 6th, 2006|05:44 pm]
Eric
goddamn, has the weekend been the shit or what. which reminds me of the weekend before, that sad moment. why can't i just chill with out the pain sometimes. that shit was so fucked up. i hate it. i had a badass dream last night that i could really fly, the thing was the whole time i was runnin from the cops. i can't figure it out, am i running from things? or really flying to better things. maybe it was just a dream, but being that, i am really loving life more and more each day. i have no dreams or goals except to make friends for life or as long as possible. true friends, too. but neway, enuff livejournal update. take care whomever
linkpost comment

this holy reality, this holy experience. choosing to be here in this body [Jan. 25th, 2006|09:15 pm]
Eric
[mood |enragedenraged]
[music |some toool]

man, i cant believe how full of shit some bitches can be, calling me a crackhead, that is a fucken hoot. look at the piece of shit ur with, like he doesn't still nose for dope when u aint lookin PLEASE, i still hear all the juicy talk around this town. soo w/e he'll have his secrets, and you have yours..... and you know what that is, but on to things in my life that don't involve 2face bitches. I'm fixing to go catch a movie, don't know what it's called but it sound good, i'm just waiting for santiago to come by. dooptie dooo, fucken a abilene is a shithole. I can't wait to get out of town again, real sooon too i hope. Just seeing all the boring things in other places makes it THAT much better than abilene, BUT i still hold it down for my hometown, cuz it's where my pplez are. well anyway, i hope a couple of pple choke on their own lies soon for being shady lil hoes with my movie tickets, take care
link3 comments|post comment

mmm i see [Jan. 24th, 2006|05:33 pm]
Eric
i wish i had my sweet. her green little buds burning up in my geisha. mmmmmmmmmmm fucken a i wanna get stoned right now. one bowl to the dome... maybe 2, i'de be set. oh god i'm withdrawling lol.
linkpost comment

in money we trust [Jan. 16th, 2006|10:48 pm]
Eric
[mood |busybusy]
[music |before the kappa]

whew whatsup. been a whole minute. been holding down getting fucked up for texas in 2006. cake activity all around though =/ people with their bitchin and shit. what r u gonna do. bout to go play on the turn tables, some fun ass shit. n e way, thats it
linkpost comment

keep my name from your mouth, forever [Jan. 8th, 2006|11:19 am]
Eric
[mood |numbnumb]
[music |surfacing in my head all day]

first off, a few things to clear up reguarding anyones bad thoughts or judgement about me.

FUCK YOU
i have no ground basis for who i am or anything i justify. Yes, I'm full of hate. It grows more and more with every day. If you have a problem or think that you care about me, just stop. I don't care about you. Just stop.

second off, Yeah right, the above will never happen. And I might have some hidden feeling of affection stomped down in my heart for you. But I gave up trying to change people. We're all liars and fucken horrible people more than we like to believe. And that explains so much.

The love is gone, i hate it. I don't know if i know love. If its what I think it is, then i would rather die alone. I don't have a direction in life. I'm lost or confused or ADD so many exuses. Life goes on. I think the only thing i still have some open mind for right now is that i will never have a direction or goal for myself unless some love or something i'm fooled into thinking is love enters my life.


BUT hey that's just today and as a matter of fact this whole year so far i think, but u never know tomorrow i might be a fake ass 2face to you, or maybe the whole depressing hard on myself guilt trip bit. i guess if your around it will be your call ya know? but for ME RIGHT NOW, go die in a fucken fire for all i care. fuck you world bye.
linkpost comment

i wish i could sleep, but i can't lay on my back [Jan. 5th, 2006|09:09 am]
Eric
[mood |energeticenergetic]
[music |roll out]

happy new years and such, i need a job. shhhhh m e way, it's been a good 18 years, i hope for another good 18. well not much else goin on these days, karma karma click click chirp chirp, lil birds talkin all over the world haha. ok now,
link2 comments|post comment

I Wished Her Back But The Dead Adored Her [Dec. 27th, 2005|06:34 am]
Eric
[mood |guiltyguilty]
[music |10's]

Late Merry Christmas, to...anyone, myself. I've been shitty feelin. Trying to really be nice to pple.
Can't do much about the way pple are, so i'll do unto others, and it won't seem worth shit but i guess time will someday reveal joy. Got My computer in my room now too btw awesome. and my phone turned back on. 325 864 1827. yay i guess.
linkpost comment

that place in my mind, is that space that u call mine? [Dec. 19th, 2005|04:22 am]
Eric
[mood |chipperchipper]
[music |Danger- keep away]

*hugs computer* it's been a while, my computers chip fried then all sorts of hell went on and it's still messed up but it's great to be back online. i've been kicking it oldschool style, the old days are never coming back but there still growing. or something. christmas is in a week! what the hell. why so soon. i hope i get something usefull this year, but i really want a new dvd player i think someone will be getting for me hehe. it's been a rough year but i'm feeling damn good about it right now. fuck it, i've done and learned some even more badass new things. 2005, yay. ok byebye for now
linkpost comment

and the fear of god is in me now. dissolve [Dec. 4th, 2005|12:35 am]
Eric
[mood |disappointeddisappointed]
[music |Switchblade]

crappy pay day, crappy day off, together make a shitty weekend. more money more problems. i hope this next pay check has NOOO godamn bills. soo, i get 2 letters, one from the manicupal court telling me i have to pay the rest of my ticket or have a warrant, goody. and THEN i get a letter from my bondsman,whom i paid off yesterday, but it says i have a court date on dec 9, fuck all of that. no one told me and i'm sick of them motherfuckers, i don't want them in my fucken agenda at all. i will kill someone with my hands if they try to pull some shit, i put up with enough shit already from this so called home, and pple at work, and i guess everyone can just jump on that boat. so with all of that bs, yesterday was payday, and today was my day off, and i haven't done shit.... no one calls, i don't know pples numbers and everyone and i mean EVERYONE talks shit and i guess i appearently do to..since that is what i hear from other pple, so i am talkin shit behind my own back haha, seriously though, i know i talk my share of shit, but it's always about pple at work, since they're all i know. i don't feel like anybody i have hung out with the past week or more has wanted to hang out with me just did for something to do. i don't have a voice or opinion though except on here though. i fucken hate drama so much. it's avoidable to some extent atleast. soooo, i think i just rambled on for a long time and it somehow made it as a blog enrty.



"can you see me going down down down, down down down?,
i am scraming out loud."
link1 comment|post comment

littering and......... littering and....... littering and..... [Nov. 29th, 2005|04:13 am]
Eric
[mood |satisfiedsatisfied]

things are going as good as they can be. everyday going on like usual. i always have some kind of problem in one area or another, and usually alot more areas before, but the only thing getting to me is my family and this POS computer. the fam thing can't be expressed, they just suck and we all know how thats like. the computer just shuts down like u hit the power, and sometimes it will start back up but sometimes u gotta go in safe mode then restart. the cd burners have been acting up and they'll say "power calibration failure" i feel some kind of link. hmmm last week was the shit. it was soooo slow since like last sunday at work. and yesterday was even slower, but pple come back in town and it's busy again. smokin on some killa herb. them rolls are something else... like they said. something u approach with lots of time and planning before hand. expensive too, but a little peak inside ur own experience. thanksgiving was good, the food and chillin, but my family ruined any kind of traditional value. soooo, i'm feeling loved, and blessed, and like a person with my own life these days. friends, when they're around, not holding grudges really, no enemies, just pple to avoid. and thats about it. mucho thanks to the participants in my surroundings of happieness. =)
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]